Send Inquiry
Send SMS
Slider Crank Mechanism

Slider Crank Mechanism

50000.00 - 500000.00 INR/Pack

Product Details:

  • Equipment Type Laboratory Instrument
  • Color Black, Silver, Blue
  • Equipment Materials Stainless Steel
  • Material SS
  • Application Laboratory
  • Warranty Yes
  • Click to view more
X

Slider Crank Mechanism Price And Quantity

  • 1 Pack
  • 50000.00 - 500000.00 INR/Pack

Slider Crank Mechanism Product Specifications

  • Laboratory
  • Yes
  • Black, Silver, Blue
  • Laboratory Instrument
  • Stainless Steel
  • SS

Slider Crank Mechanism Trade Information

  • 10 Pack Per Month
  • 10-30 Days

Product Description

Slider Crank Mechanism Description Of Slider Crank Mechanism The apparatus shows the relationship between crank shaft rotation and piston displacement, for a fixed "cylinder". The crank length is adjustable, and the connecting rod length can be varied. Crankshaft rotation is measured by a rotating protractor scale and piston displacement is shown on a sliding scale. The equipment may be mounted vertically for demonstration purposes, or flat on the bench for experimental use. This equipment is part of a range designed to both demonstrate and experimentally confirm basic engineering principles. Great care has been given to each item so as to provide wide experimental scope without unduly complicating or compromising the design. Each piece of apparatus is self-contained and compact. Setting up time is minimal, and all measurements are made with the simplest possible instrumentation, so that the student involvement is purely with the engineering principles being taught. A complete instruction manual is provided describing the apparatus, its application, experimental procedure and typical test results.

FAQs of Slider Crank Mechanism:


Q: What material is the Slider Crank Mechanism made of?

A: The Slider Crank Mechanism is made of stainless steel (SS).

Q: What color options are available for the Slider Crank Mechanism?

A: The Slider Crank Mechanism is available in black, silver, and blue colors.

Q: What is the primary application of the Slider Crank Mechanism?

A: The Slider Crank Mechanism is designed for use in laboratories.

Q: Does the Slider Crank Mechanism come with a warranty?

A: Yes, the Slider Crank Mechanism comes with a warranty.

Q: What type of equipment is the Slider Crank Mechanism classified as?

A: The Slider Crank Mechanism is classified as a laboratory instrument.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'General Mechanics Instruments' category



trade india member
DIDAC INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.